HP Poly Studio A2 White Table Microphone w/ Mounting Plate I/O cables TAA

SKU
B22X5AA#AC3
Login for pricing
In stock
HP Poly Studio A2 White Table Microphone w/ Mounting Plate I/O cables TAA, White, Compatible with: Poly Studio G62: up to 8 Studio A2 table microphones; Poly Studio X72 & V72: up..., 3.62" (92 mm), 3.62" (92 mm), 0.945" (24 mm), 4.23 oz (120 g)
UNSPSC: 45111900
  • Designed with 4 microphone elements, this innovative audio solution helps capture everything important with exceptional clarity, prioritizing the speaker and conversations, so remote participants receive high-quality, natural sound.
  • Effortlessly extend audio coverage across large spaces with a simple and scalable solution. Seamlessly daisy-chain up to 8 HP Poly Studio A2 Table Microphones[1] - no complex setups required.
  • Elevate the appearance of any conference room with a unique and compact design. Customize your audio setup exactly as you need it with versatile mounting options, unmatched cable management, and color options that complement any room aesthetic.
  • Containing at least 60% recycled plastics[2] and shipped in paper-based packaging[3], this table microphone enables more impactful meetings with less impact on the environment.
More Information
SKU B22X5AA#AC3
EAN 0198828502704
Manufacturer HP Poly
Availability In Stock

No distractions. Just clear conversation

Designed with 4 microphone elements, this innovative audio solution helps capture everything important with exceptional clarity, prioritizing the speaker and conversations, so remote participants receive high-quality, natural sound.

Amplify coverage, just like that

Effortlessly extend audio coverage across large spaces with a simple and scalable solution. Seamlessly daisy-chain up to 8 HP Poly Studio A2 Table Microphones[1] - no complex setups required.

Purposefully designed

Elevate the appearance of any conference room with a unique and compact design. Customize your audio setup exactly as you need it with versatile mounting options, unmatched cable management, and color options that complement any room aesthetic.

HP Poly Studio A2 White Table Microphone w/ Mounting Plate I/O cables TAA. Product color: White, Compatible products: Compatible with: Poly Studio G62: up to 8 Studio A2 table microphones; Poly Studio X72 & V72: up.... Width: 3.62" (92 mm), Depth: 3.62" (92 mm), Height: 0.945" (24 mm). Country of origin: Taiwan. Package width: 6.61" (168 mm), Package depth: 5.51" (140 mm), Package height: 2.64" (67 mm)
Features
Product colourWhite
Compatible productsCompatible with: Poly Studio G62: up to 8 Studio A2 table microphones; Poly Studio X72 & V72: up to 4 Studio A2 table microphones; Poly Studio X52 & V52: up to 4 Studio A2 table microphones; Poly Studio X32: up to 2 Studio A2 table microphones; Poly Studio V12: only 1 Studio A2 table microphone[1].
Weight & dimensions
Width3.62" (92 mm)
Depth3.62" (92 mm)
Height0.945" (24 mm)
Weight4.23 oz (120 g)
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)15 - 80%
Technical details
Sustainable technologies and materialsContains at least 60% recycled plastic content; Paper-based packaging
Pallet gross weight824.1 lbs (373.8 kg)
Logistics data
Country of originTaiwan
UNSPSC-code52161520
Packaging data
Package width6.61" (168 mm)
Package depth5.51" (140 mm)
Package height2.64" (67 mm)
Package weight16.6 oz (470 g)

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HP Poly Studio A2 White Table Microphone w/ Mounting Plate I/O cables TAA
New
HP Poly Studio A2 White Table Micropho... Login for pricing
Cisco CP-8832-MIC-WIRED= video conferencing accessory Microphone Silver Cisco CP-8832-MIC-WIRED= video confere... Login for pricing
AVer Information FONE540 Speakerphone case Black AVer Information FONE540 Speakerphone... Login for pricing
Barco ClickShare Remote control Black Barco ClickShare Remote control Black Login for pricing
Yealink VCM36-W Microphone Black
Bestseller
Yealink VCM36-W Microphone Black Login for pricing
Yealink VCM35 Microphone Black
Hot Product
Yealink VCM35 Microphone Black Login for pricing
SKU
B22X5AA#AC3
CP-8832-MIC-WIRED=
COMFON540
R9861600P01CUS
1303143
1303144
Manufacturer
HP Poly
Cisco
AVer Information
Barco
Yealink
Yealink
Product colour
White
Silver
Black
Black
Black
Black
Product type
N/A
Microphone
Speakerphone case
Remote control
Microphone
Microphone