HP 100W GaN Wall Charger

SKU
CS9V7UT#ABA
Login for pricing
In stock
HP 100W GaN Wall Charger, AC-to-DC, Supports up to 100 W power delivery., Business, 0 - 35 °C, -20 - 85 °C, CECP, CCC, EAC, BIS, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), CE, BSMI
UNSPSC: 39121006
  • Experience powerful charging safely. With GaN technology for high efficiency,[1] PD 3.0 compliance, and up to 100W of adaptive power,[2]this charger keeps your USB-C devices,[3,4] running safely and reliably with built-in protection[5] against surges, overheating, and overcharging—all following the latest safety standards.
  • Travel-ready charging. Built on GaN technology, this adapter is 40% smaller and 50% lighter than before[6], and it has foldable prongs to pack easily in your bag.
  • Start charging straight out of the box. This charger includes a 2 m USB-C cable, giving you extra length and flexibility, and skipping the extra purchase. Everything you need, included.
  • This charger contains at least 90% post-consumer recycled plastic (PCR)[7], includes a low-halogen 2 m USB-C cable,[8] and ships in FSC-certified paper-based packaging.[9]
More Information
SKU CS9V7UT#ABA
EAN 0821844806920
Manufacturer HP
Availability In Stock

Powerful, safe USB-C charging

Experience powerful charging safely. With GaN technology for high efficiency,[1] PD 3.0 compliance, and up to 100W of adaptive power,[2]this charger keeps your USB-C devices,[3,4] running safely and reliably with built-in protection[5] against surges, overheating, and overcharging—all following the latest safety standards.

Smaller design, easier to carry

Travel-ready charging. Built on GaN technology, this adapter is 40% smaller and 50% lighter than before[6], and it has foldable prongs to pack easily in your bag.

Extra length. Extra flexibility.

Start charging straight out of the box. This charger includes a 2 m USB-C cable, giving you extra length and flexibility, and skipping the extra purchase. Everything you need, included.

HP 100W GaN Wall Charger. Power current type: AC-to-DC, Compatibility: Supports up to 100 W power delivery., HP segment: Business. Compliance certificates: CECP, CCC, EAC, BIS, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), CE, BSMI. Sustainability certificates: Forest Stewardship Council (FSC), Sustainable technologies and materials: FSC Certified Packaging; 90% post-consumer recycled plastic. Width: 2.36" (60 mm), Depth: 2.22" (56.5 mm), Height: 1.26" (32 mm). Package width: 6.26" (159 mm), Package depth: 4.17" (106 mm), Package height: 2.56" (65 mm)
Features
Power current typeAC-to-DC
CompatibilitySupports up to 100 W power delivery.
HP segmentBusiness
Performance
Power current typeAC-to-DC
CompatibilitySupports up to 100 W power delivery.
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 85 °C
Certificates
Compliance certificatesCECP, CCC, EAC, BIS, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), CE, BSMI
Sustainability
Sustainable technologies and materialsFSC Certified Packaging; 90% post-consumer recycled plastic
Sustainability certificatesForest Stewardship Council (FSC)
Weight & dimensions
Weight6.7 oz (190 g)
Width2.36" (60 mm)
Depth2.22" (56.5 mm)
Height1.26" (32 mm)
Packaging data
Package width6.26" (159 mm)
Package depth4.17" (106 mm)
Package height2.56" (65 mm)
Package weight12.7 oz (360 g)
Brand-specific features
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC)821844806920
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC) with options(AB0) 821844409572; (AB1) 199764412225; (AB2) 199764412232; (ABA) 821844806920; (ABB) 199764412249; (ABG) 199764412256; (ABJ) 4573620165214; (ABM) 821844409589; (ABU) 199764412263; (AC4) 199764412270; (AC8) 199764412287; (ACJ) 199764412294; (ACQ) 199764412300; (AKH) 199764412317; (AKL) 199896764636; (AR6) 199764413857; (UUF) 199764412324
Technical details
Box contentsPower adapter; USB Type-C cable; Product notice; Warranty card; Quick Start Guide
Sustainable technologies and materialsFSC Certified Packaging; 90% post-consumer recycled plastic
Sustainability certificatesForest Stewardship Council (FSC)
Compliance certificatesCECP, CCC, EAC, BIS, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), CE, BSMI
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC)821844806920
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC) with options(AB0) 821844409572; (AB1) 199764412225; (AB2) 199764412232; (ABA) 821844806920; (ABB) 199764412249; (ABG) 199764412256; (ABJ) 4573620165214; (ABM) 821844409589; (ABU) 199764412263; (AC4) 199764412270; (AC8) 199764412287; (ACJ) 199764412294; (ACQ) 199764412300; (AKH) 199764412317; (AKL) 199896764636; (AR6) 199764413857; (UUF) 199764412324
Other features
TypeAC adapters
UNSPSC-code39121006

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HP 100W GaN Wall Charger
Hot Product
HP 100W GaN Wall Charger Login for pricing
Zebra P1031365-024 power adapter/inverter Indoor Black
Bestseller
Zebra P1031365-024 power adapter/inver... Login for pricing
Axiom AC-Adapter power adapter/inverter Axiom AC-Adapter power adapter/inverter Login for pricing
Axiom 310-7698-AX power adapter/inverter 90 W Black Axiom 310-7698-AX power adapter/invert... Login for pricing
BTI AC-19120129 power adapter/inverter Indoor 120 W Black BTI AC-19120129 power adapter/inverter... Login for pricing
Axiom ED495AA-AX power adapter/inverter Indoor 90 W Black Axiom ED495AA-AX power adapter/inverte... Login for pricing
SKU
CS9V7UT#ABA
P1031365-024
40Y7659-AX
310-7698-AX
AC-19120129
ED495AA-AX
Manufacturer
HP
Zebra
Axiom
Axiom
BTI
Axiom
Power supply type
N/A
indoor
N/A
N/A
indoor
indoor
Purpose
N/A
POS printer
N/A
N/A
Notebook
N/A