DELL 492-BFCX power adapter/inverter Indoor 280 W Black

SKU
492-BFCX
Login for pricing
In stock
DELL 492-BFCX, Laptop, Indoor, 120 - 230 V, 50 - 60 Hz, 280 W, 48 V
UNSPSC: 39121006
More Information
SKU 492-BFCX
EAN 0884116692423
Manufacturer DELL
Availability In Stock
DELL 492-BFCX. Purpose: Laptop, Power supply type: Indoor, Input voltage: 120 - 230 V. Product color: Black. Cable length: 39.4" (1 m), Width: 3.1" (78.7 mm), Depth: 0.9" (22.9 mm). Quantity per pack: 1 pc(s)
Features
Input current4 A
Input voltage120 - 230 V
Output power280 W
Output voltage48 V
Output current7 A
Power supply typeIndoor
PurposeLaptop
Product colourBlack
Input frequency50 - 60 Hz
Maximum input voltage230 V
Power
Input current4 A
Input voltage120 - 230 V
Output power280 W
Output voltage48 V
Output current7 A
Performance
Power supply typeIndoor
PurposeLaptop
Design
Cable length39.4" (1 m)
Product colourBlack
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Weight24.7 oz (699 g)
Width3.1" (78.7 mm)
Depth0.9" (22.9 mm)
Height6.4" (162.6 mm)
Cable length39.4" (1 m)
Packaging data
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product DELL 492-BFCX power adapter/inverter Indoor 280 W Black
Hot Product
DELL 492-BFCX power adapter/inverter I... Login for pricing
Panasonic CF-LNDDC120 power adapter/inverter Auto 120 W Black
Bestseller
Panasonic CF-LNDDC120 power adapter/in... Login for pricing
Black Box ACXMODH4-PS power adapter/inverter Black Box ACXMODH4-PS power adapter/in... Login for pricing
Black Box PS290 power adapter/inverter Indoor 25 W Black Box PS290 power adapter/inverter... Login for pricing
Axiom 331-9053-AX power adapter/inverter Indoor Black Axiom 331-9053-AX power adapter/invert... Login for pricing
Axiom H1D36AA-AX power adapter/inverter Indoor 230 W Black
New
Axiom H1D36AA-AX power adapter/inverte... Login for pricing
SKU
492-BFCX
CF-LNDDC120
ACXMODH4-PS
PS290
331-9053-AX
H1D36AA-AX
Manufacturer
DELL
Panasonic
Black Box
Black Box
Axiom
Axiom
Power supply type
indoor
auto
N/A
indoor
indoor
indoor
Purpose
Notebook
Notebook
N/A
Hub
Notebook
Notebook