DELL 492-BFDJ power adapter/inverter Indoor 180 W Black

SKU
492-BFDJ
Login for pricing
In stock
DELL 492-BFDJ, Laptop, Indoor, 180 W, AC-to-DC, Alienware 15 R4 Alienware 16x Aurora AC16251 Alienware 17 R5 Alienware Area-51M Alienware Area-51m..., Black
UNSPSC: 39121006
More Information
SKU 492-BFDJ
EAN 0884116695288
Manufacturer DELL
Availability In Stock
DELL 492-BFDJ. Purpose: Laptop, Power supply type: Indoor, Output power: 180 W. Product color: Black. Width: 2.99" (76 mm), Depth: 1.18" (30 mm), Height: 6.1" (154.9 mm). Quantity per pack: 1 pc(s)
Features
Output power180 W
Power supply typeIndoor
PurposeLaptop
Power current typeAC-to-DC
CompatibilityAlienware 15 R4 Alienware 16x Aurora AC16251 Alienware 17 R5 Alienware Area-51M Alienware Area-51m R2 Alienware m15 Alienware m15 R2 Alienware M15 R3 Alienware M15 R5 Alienware M15 R6 Alienware M15 R7 Alienware m15 R7 (AMD) Alienware M17 Alienware m17 R2 Alienware M17 R3 Alienware m17 R5 (AMD) Dell Pro 24 All-in-One Plus QC24251 Dell Pro Max Micro FCM2250 Dell Pro Max Micro XE FCM2250 Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 G3 15 (3500) G3 15 (3579) G3 15 (3590) G3 17 (3779) G5 15 (5510) G5 15 (5511) G5 15 (5515) G5 15 (5520) G5 15 (5521) G5 15 (5525) G5 15 (5587) G5 15 (5590) G7 15 (7588) G7 15 (7590) G7 16 (7620) G7 17 (7790) Inspiron 5477 All-in-One Inspiron 7777 All-in-One OptiPlex 7000 Micro OptiPlex 7000 XE Micro OptiPlex 7010 Micro Plus (Launched in 2023) OptiPlex 7020 Micro Plus OptiPlex 7080 Micro OptiPlex 7080 XE Micro OptiPlex 7090 Micro OptiPlex 7410 All-in-One 35W OptiPlex 7420 All-in-One 35W Precision 7530 Precision 7540 Precision 7550 Precision 7560 Precision 7670 Precision 7680 Precision 7770 Precision 7780 Precision Workstation 3240 Precision Workstation 3260 Compact Precision Workstation 3260XE Compact Precision Workstation 3280 Compact Precision Workstation 3280XE Compact
Product colourBlack
Power
Output power180 W
Performance
Power supply typeIndoor
PurposeLaptop
Power current typeAC-to-DC
CompatibilityAlienware 15 R4 Alienware 16x Aurora AC16251 Alienware 17 R5 Alienware Area-51M Alienware Area-51m R2 Alienware m15 Alienware m15 R2 Alienware M15 R3 Alienware M15 R5 Alienware M15 R6 Alienware M15 R7 Alienware m15 R7 (AMD) Alienware M17 Alienware m17 R2 Alienware M17 R3 Alienware m17 R5 (AMD) Dell Pro 24 All-in-One Plus QC24251 Dell Pro Max Micro FCM2250 Dell Pro Max Micro XE FCM2250 Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 G3 15 (3500) G3 15 (3579) G3 15 (3590) G3 17 (3779) G5 15 (5510) G5 15 (5511) G5 15 (5515) G5 15 (5520) G5 15 (5521) G5 15 (5525) G5 15 (5587) G5 15 (5590) G7 15 (7588) G7 15 (7590) G7 16 (7620) G7 17 (7790) Inspiron 5477 All-in-One Inspiron 7777 All-in-One OptiPlex 7000 Micro OptiPlex 7000 XE Micro OptiPlex 7010 Micro Plus (Launched in 2023) OptiPlex 7020 Micro Plus OptiPlex 7080 Micro OptiPlex 7080 XE Micro OptiPlex 7090 Micro OptiPlex 7410 All-in-One 35W OptiPlex 7420 All-in-One 35W Precision 7530 Precision 7540 Precision 7550 Precision 7560 Precision 7670 Precision 7680 Precision 7770 Precision 7780 Precision Workstation 3240 Precision Workstation 3260 Compact Precision Workstation 3260XE Compact Precision Workstation 3280 Compact Precision Workstation 3280XE Compact
Design
Product colourBlack
Weight & dimensions
Weight20.5 oz (580 g)
Width2.99" (76 mm)
Depth1.18" (30 mm)
Height6.1" (154.9 mm)
Packaging data
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product DELL 492-BFDJ power adapter/inverter Indoor 180 W Black
Hot Product
DELL 492-BFDJ power adapter/inverter I... Login for pricing
Zebra P1031365-024 power adapter/inverter Indoor Black
Bestseller
Zebra P1031365-024 power adapter/inver... Login for pricing
Axiom AC-Adapter power adapter/inverter Axiom AC-Adapter power adapter/inverter Login for pricing
Axiom 310-7698-AX power adapter/inverter 90 W Black Axiom 310-7698-AX power adapter/invert... Login for pricing
BTI AC-19120129 power adapter/inverter Indoor 120 W Black BTI AC-19120129 power adapter/inverter... Login for pricing
BTI AC-1990MAG power adapter/inverter Indoor 85 W White BTI AC-1990MAG power adapter/inverter... Login for pricing
SKU
492-BFDJ
P1031365-024
40Y7659-AX
310-7698-AX
AC-19120129
AC-1990MAG
Manufacturer
DELL
Zebra
Axiom
Axiom
BTI
BTI
Power supply type
indoor
indoor
N/A
N/A
indoor
indoor
Purpose
Notebook
POS printer
N/A
N/A
Notebook
Notebook