HP 330W Smart AC Adapter

SKU
BF7A6AA#ABA
Login for pricing
In stock
HP 330W Smart AC Adapter, Universal, Indoor, 90 - 264 V, 47 - 63 Hz, 330 W, 19.5 V
UNSPSC: 39121006
  • Power your most demanding work. This adapter delivers 330W of power output to fuel resource-intensive programs and multiple applications running simultaneously on HP laptops, mobile workstations, and select docks with a 4.5 mm barrel type connector.[1]
  • Work without worry with built-in surge, overcurrent, overtemperature, and overvoltage protection. Plus, an embedded resistor delivers just the right amount of power. This smart adapter has been tested[2] to ensure stable connection, even with heavy usage.
  • The HP 330W Smart AC Adapter contains at least 10% post-consumer recycled plastic (PCR).[3]
More Information
SKU BF7A6AA#ABA
EAN 0199251042072
Manufacturer HP
Availability In Stock
All the power you need

All the power you need

Power your most demanding work. This adapter delivers 330W of power output to fuel resource-intensive programs and multiple applications running simultaneously on HP laptops, mobile workstations, and select docks with a 4.5 mm barrel type connector.[1]

Recharge reliably

Recharge reliably

Work without worry with built-in surge, overcurrent, overtemperature, and overvoltage protection. Plus, an embedded resistor delivers just the right amount of power. This smart adapter has been tested[2] to ensure stable connection, even with heavy usage.

HP 330W Smart AC Adapter. Purpose: Universal, Power supply type: Indoor, Input voltage: 90 - 264 V. Product color: Black, LED indicators: Power, Status. Compliance certificates: CCC, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), CE. Sustainable technologies and materials: 10% post-consumer recycled plastic. Width: 7.87" (200 mm), Depth: 3.54" (90 mm), Height: 1" (25.4 mm)
Features
Brand compatibilityHP
Input current4.2 A
Input voltage90 - 264 V
Output power330 W
Output voltage19.5 V
Output current25 A
Power supply typeIndoor
PurposeUniversal
Power protection featuresOver current, Over voltage, Overload, Short circuit
Detachable power connectorsYes
Power current typeAC-to-DC
Efficiency89%
LED indicatorsPower, Status
Country of originChina
CompatibilitySupports up to 330 W power delivery.
Product colourBlack
HP segmentBusiness
Input frequency47 - 63 Hz
Maximum input voltage264 V
Power
Input current4.2 A
Input voltage90 - 264 V
Output power330 W
Output voltage19.5 V
Output current25 A
Efficiency89%
Performance
Brand compatibilityHP
Power supply typeIndoor
PurposeUniversal
Power protection featuresOver current, Over voltage, Overload, Short circuit
Detachable power connectorsYes
Power current typeAC-to-DC
CompatibilitySupports up to 330 W power delivery.
Design
LED indicatorsPower, Status
Product colourBlack
Suitable for indoor useYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 45 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 95%
Certificates
Compliance certificatesCCC, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), CE
Sustainability
Sustainable technologies and materials10% post-consumer recycled plastic
Sustainability complianceYes
Weight & dimensions
Weight31.7 oz (900 g)
Width7.87" (200 mm)
Depth3.54" (90 mm)
Height1" (25.4 mm)
Packaging data
Package width9.02" (229 mm)
Package depth6.5" (165 mm)
Package height2.09" (53 mm)
Package weight2.31 lbs (1.05 kg)
Cables includedAC
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Packaging content
Cables includedAC
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Brand-specific features
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC)199251042072
Technical details
Box contentsAC power adapter; Power cord; Warranty card
Sustainable technologies and materials10% post-consumer recycled plastic
Sustainability complianceYes
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)10
Compliance certificatesCCC, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), CE
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC)199251042072
Logistics data
Country of originChina
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)10
Other features
TypeAC adapters
Country of originChina
UNSPSC-code39121006

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HP 330W Smart AC Adapter
Hot Product
HP 330W Smart AC Adapter Login for pricing
Panasonic CF-LNDDC120 power adapter/inverter Auto 120 W Black
Bestseller
Panasonic CF-LNDDC120 power adapter/in... Login for pricing
Black Box ACXMODH4-PS power adapter/inverter Black Box ACXMODH4-PS power adapter/in... Login for pricing
Black Box PS290 power adapter/inverter Indoor 25 W Black Box PS290 power adapter/inverter... Login for pricing
Axiom 331-9053-AX power adapter/inverter Indoor Black Axiom 331-9053-AX power adapter/invert... Login for pricing
Axiom H1D36AA-AX power adapter/inverter Indoor 230 W Black
New
Axiom H1D36AA-AX power adapter/inverte... Login for pricing
SKU
BF7A6AA#ABA
CF-LNDDC120
ACXMODH4-PS
PS290
331-9053-AX
H1D36AA-AX
Manufacturer
HP
Panasonic
Black Box
Black Box
Axiom
Axiom
Power supply type
indoor
auto
N/A
indoor
indoor
indoor
Purpose
Universal
Notebook
N/A
Hub
Notebook
Notebook