HP USB-C to HDMI Adapter

SKU
4SH07AA
Login for pricing
In stock
HP USB-C to HDMI Adapter, 5.91" (0.15 m), USB Type-C, HDMI, Male, Female, Straight
UNSPSC: 43202222
  • Connect the adapter to your tablet or notebook’s USB-C port and broadcast to a monitor, projector or TV through the HDMI port.
  • Pack the small adapter with you in your device’s carrying case for quick connections wherever you work.
  • Rest easy with a one-year limited warranty.
More Information
SKU 4SH07AA
EAN 0193015013964
Manufacturer HP
Availability In Stock
PDF URLs View PDF
View PDF

One-cable setup

Connect the adapter to your tablet or notebook’s USB-C port and broadcast to a monitor, projector or TV through the HDMI port.

Ready to go

Pack the small adapter with you in your device’s carrying case for quick connections wherever you work.

World-class support

Rest easy with a one-year limited warranty.

HP USB-C to HDMI Adapter. Cable length: 5.91" (0.15 m), Connector 1: USB Type-C, Connector 2: HDMI. Weight: 0.896 oz (25.4 g), Width: 0.433" (11 mm), Depth: 0.984" (25 mm). Compatible products: HP PCs with HP Pro Tablet 608 G1
Features
Country of originChina
Cable length5.91" (0.15 m)
Connector 1USB Type-C
Connector 2HDMI
Connector 1 genderMale
Connector 2 genderFemale
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 7 x64, Windows 7, Windows 8, Windows 10
HP segmentBusiness
Connector 1 form factorStraight
Connector 2 form factorStraight
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Technical details
Country of originChina
Compatible productsHP PCs with HP Pro Tablet 608 G1
Box contentsHP USB-C to HDMI Adapter; Documentation
Other features
Width0.433" (11 mm)
Height5.91" (150 mm)
Depth0.984" (25 mm)
Compatible productsHP PCs with HP Pro Tablet 608 G1
Weight & dimensions
Width0.433" (11 mm)
Height5.91" (150 mm)
Depth0.984" (25 mm)
Weight0.896 oz (25.4 g)
Logistics data
UNSPSC-code26121630

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HP USB-C to HDMI Adapter HP USB-C to HDMI Adapter Login for pricing
StarTech.com HDMIDVIMM30 video cable adapter 359.8" (9.14 m) HDMI Type A (Standard) DVI-D Black StarTech.com HDMIDVIMM30 video cable a... Login for pricing
StarTech.com DP2DVID2 video cable adapter 14.6" (0.37 m) DisplayPort DVI-D Black
Bestseller
StarTech.com DP2DVID2 video cable adap... Login for pricing
Belkin F2CD002B03-E video cable adapter 35.4" (0.9 m) Black
Hot Product
Belkin F2CD002B03-E video cable adapte... Login for pricing
C2G 50ft (15.2m) Select VGA + 3.5mm Stereo Audio A/V Cable M/M - In-Wall CMG-Rated - LIMITED AVAILABILITY
New
C2G 50ft (15.2m) Select VGA + 3.5mm St... Login for pricing
C2G 25ft (7.6m) VGA + 3.5mm A/V Cable with Rounded Low Profile Connectors M/M - Plenum CMP-Rated - LIMITED AVAILABILITY C2G 25ft (7.6m) VGA + 3.5mm A/V Cable... Login for pricing
SKU
4SH07AA
HDMIDVIMM30
DP2DVID2
F2CD002B03-E
50230
40176
Manufacturer
HP
StarTech.com
StarTech.com
Belkin
C2G
C2G
Connector 1
USB Type-C
HDMI Type A (Standard)
DisplayPort
N/A
VGA (D-Sub) + 3.5mm
N/A
Connector 2
HDMI
DVI-D
DVI-D
N/A
VGA (D-Sub) + 3.5mm
VGA (D-Sub) + 3.5mm
Connector 1 gender
Male connector
Male connector
Male connector
N/A
N/A
N/A
Connector 2 gender
Female connector
Male connector
Female connector
N/A
N/A
N/A