DELL 470-ACFC 2.91" (0.0740 m) USB Type-C DisplayPort

SKU
DBQANBC067
Login for pricing
In stock
DELL 470-ACFC, 2.91" (0.0740 m), USB Type-C, DisplayPort, Male, Female, Straight
UNSPSC: 43202222
More Information
SKU DBQANBC067
EAN 0884116245636
Manufacturer DELL
Availability In Stock
DELL 470-ACFC. Cable length: 2.91" (0.0740 m), Connector 1: USB Type-C, Connector 2: DisplayPort. Width: 39" (990 mm), Depth: 1.02" (25.9 mm), Height: 5.51" (140 mm). Compatible products: Alienware M15 R7 Alienware X14 R1 Alienware X15 R2 Alienware X17 R2 Inspiron 14 5000 (5420)...
Features
DisplayPort version1.2
Cable length2.91" (0.0740 m)
Connector 1USB Type-C
Connector 2DisplayPort
Connector 1 genderMale
Connector 2 genderFemale
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10, Windows 7, Windows 8.1
Maximum resolution4096 x 2160 pixels
Plug and PlayYes
Connector 1 form factorStraight
Connector 2 form factorStraight
Maximum refresh rate60 Hz
Technical details
Compatible productsAlienware M15 R7 Alienware X14 R1 Alienware X15 R2 Alienware X17 R2 Inspiron 14 5000 (5420) Inspiron 14 5000 (5425) Inspiron 14 7000 (7420) Inspiron 14 7000 (7425) 2-in-1 Inspiron 16 5000 (5620) Inspiron 16 5000 (5625) Inspiron 16 7000 (7620) Latitude 3330 Latitude 5330 Latitude 5430 Latitude 5431 Latitude 5530 Latitude 5531 Latitude 7330 Latitude 7430 Latitude 7530 Latitude 9430 Precision 3570 Precision 3571 Precision 5470 Precision 5570 Precision 5770 Precision Workstation 3260 CFF Precision Workstation 3260XE CFF Precision Workstation 3460 SFF Precision Workstation 3460XE SFF Precision Workstation 3660 Tower Precision Workstation 3660XE Tower Vostro 13 5000 (5320) Vostro 16 5000 (5620) Vostro 16 5000 (5625) Vostro 16 7000 (7620)
Other features
Width39" (990 mm)
Height5.51" (140 mm)
Depth1.02" (25.9 mm)
Compatible productsAlienware M15 R7 Alienware X14 R1 Alienware X15 R2 Alienware X17 R2 Inspiron 14 5000 (5420) Inspiron 14 5000 (5425) Inspiron 14 7000 (7420) Inspiron 14 7000 (7425) 2-in-1 Inspiron 16 5000 (5620) Inspiron 16 5000 (5625) Inspiron 16 7000 (7620) Latitude 3330 Latitude 5330 Latitude 5430 Latitude 5431 Latitude 5530 Latitude 5531 Latitude 7330 Latitude 7430 Latitude 7530 Latitude 9430 Precision 3570 Precision 3571 Precision 5470 Precision 5570 Precision 5770 Precision Workstation 3260 CFF Precision Workstation 3260XE CFF Precision Workstation 3460 SFF Precision Workstation 3460XE SFF Precision Workstation 3660 Tower Precision Workstation 3660XE Tower Vostro 13 5000 (5320) Vostro 16 5000 (5620) Vostro 16 5000 (5625) Vostro 16 7000 (7620)
Weight & dimensions
Width39" (990 mm)
Height5.51" (140 mm)
Depth1.02" (25.9 mm)

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product DELL 470-ACFC 2.91" (0.0740 m) USB Type-C DisplayPort DELL 470-ACFC 2.91" (0.0740 m) US... Login for pricing
StarTech.com MDP2HDW video cable adapter 4.72" (0.12 m) Mini-DisplayPort HDMI White StarTech.com MDP2HDW video cable adapt... Login for pricing
StarTech.com 6ft DVI - VGA 70.9" (1.8 m) DVI-A VGA (D-Sub) Black StarTech.com 6ft DVI - VGA 70.9"... Login for pricing
StarTech.com 15ft HDMI - DVI-D 181.1" (4.6 m) Black StarTech.com 15ft HDMI - DVI-D 181.1&q... Login for pricing
StarTech.com HDMIDVIMM10 video cable adapter 118.1" (3 m) HDMI DVI-D Black
Hot Product
StarTech.com HDMIDVIMM10 video cable a... Login for pricing
StarTech.com HDMIDVIMM6 video cable adapter 70.9" (1.8 m) HDMI DVI-D Black
Bestseller
StarTech.com HDMIDVIMM6 video cable ad... Login for pricing
SKU
DBQANBC067
MDP2HDW
DVIVGAMM6
HDMIDVIMM15
HDMIDVIMM10
HDMIDVIMM6
Manufacturer
DELL
StarTech.com
StarTech.com
StarTech.com
StarTech.com
StarTech.com
Connector 1
USB Type-C
N/A
DVI-A
HDMI
HDMI
HDMI
Connector 2
DisplayPort
HDMI
VGA (D-Sub)
DVI-D
DVI-D
DVI-D
Connector 1 gender
Male connector
Male connector
N/A
N/A
Male connector
Male connector
Connector 2 gender
Female connector
Female connector
N/A
N/A
Male connector
Male connector