Kingston Technology MobileLite Plus card reader USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A Black

SKU
MLP
Login for pricing
In stock
Kingston Technology MobileLite Plus, SD, Black, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A, 2.04" (51.8 mm), 1.32" (33.5 mm), 0.354" (9 mm)
UNSPSC: 60101101
  • USB 3.2 Gen 1 speeds
  • Peak performance for UHS-II & support for UHS-I cards
  • Designed for optimal performance with Kingston SD cards
  • Portable, stylish and minimalist design
More Information
SKU MLP
EAN 7406173017938
Manufacturer Kingston Technology
Availability In Stock
Kingston Technology MobileLite Plus. Compatible memory cards: SD, Product color: Black. Interface: USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A. Width: 2.04" (51.8 mm), Depth: 1.32" (33.5 mm), Height: 0.354" (9 mm). Quantity per pack: 1 pc(s). Compatible operating systems: Windows 10, Windows 8.1, Windows 8, Mac OS X v. 10.10.x+, Linux v.2.6.x+, Chrome OS
Storage
Compatible memory cardsSD
InternalNo
Performance
Compatible memory cardsSD
InternalNo
Product colourBlack
Compatible operating systemsWindows 10, Windows 8.1, Windows 8, Mac OS X v. 10.10.x+, Linux v.2.6.x+, Chrome OS
Ports & interfaces
InterfaceUSB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A
Features
Product colourBlack
Colour
Product colourBlack
Weight & dimensions
Weight0.388 oz (11 g)
Width2.04" (51.8 mm)
Height0.354" (9 mm)
Depth1.32" (33.5 mm)
Packaging data
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
System requirements
Compatible operating systemsWindows 10, Windows 8.1, Windows 8, Mac OS X v. 10.10.x+, Linux v.2.6.x+, Chrome OS
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 60 °C
Other features
Compatible operating systemsWindows 10, Windows 8.1, Windows 8, Mac OS X v. 10.10.x+, Linux v.2.6.x+, Chrome OS
Technical details
Width2.04" (51.8 mm)
Height0.354" (9 mm)
Depth1.32" (33.5 mm)
InterfaceUSB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A
Harmonized System (HS) code84719000
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84719000

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product Kingston Technology MobileLite Plus card reader USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A Black
Hot Product
Kingston Technology MobileLite Plus ca... Login for pricing
StarTech.com 35FCREADBK3 card reader IDC Internal Black StarTech.com 35FCREADBK3 card reader I... Login for pricing
iogear GFR305SD card reader USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) iogear GFR305SD card reader USB 3.2 Ge... Login for pricing
Transcend TS-RDF5W card reader USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A White Transcend TS-RDF5W card reader USB 3.2... Login for pricing
Verbatim 98538 card reader USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black, Red Verbatim 98538 card reader USB 3.2 Gen... Login for pricing
StarTech.com SDMSDRWU3AC card reader USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A/Type-C Black
Bestseller
StarTech.com SDMSDRWU3AC card reader U... Login for pricing
SKU
MLP
35FCREADBK3
GFR305SD
TS-RDF5W
98538
SDMSDRWU3AC
Manufacturer
Kingston Technology
StarTech.com
iogear
Transcend
Verbatim
StarTech.com
Internal
N
Y
N
N
N
N
Compatible memory cards
SD
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A