1868755 DirectLabel-etikettes, 54mm x 7m

SKU
1868755
Login for pricing
In stock
DYMO ® XTL All-Purpose Vinyl Labels, 1/2" x 23', Black on Clear, Black on white, Black, Thermal transfer, Vinyl, Belgium, -40 - 60 °C
UNSPSC: 55121611
  • Easy-to-peel split back design makes applying labels quick and easy
  • Durable thermal transfer printing technology - label text won't smear or fade
  • Wide range of colors that fit with OSHA, ANSI and ISO color standards to enhance workplace communication and safety
  • Moisture, chemical and UV resistance makes vinyl ideal for indoor/outdoor use
  • UL recognized as a component to UL 969
More Information
SKU 1868755
EAN 0071701001344
Manufacturer DYMO
Availability In Stock
PDF URLs View PDF
DYMO ® XTL All-Purpose Vinyl Labels, 1/2" x 23', Black on Clear. Label color: Black on white, Product color: Black, Print technology: Thermal transfer. Tape width: 2.13" (5.4 cm), Tape length: 275.6" (7 m), Width: 2.56" (65 mm). Pallet width: 31.5" (80 cm), Pallet length: 47.2" (120 cm), Pallet height: 45.9" (116.5 cm)

Compatible Printers: Dymo Rhino XTL-500

Print technology
Print technologyThermal transfer
Features
Label colourBlack on white
Water-resistantYes
Ultraviolet (UV) resistantYes
Suitable for textured surfaceYes
Oil-resistantYes
Heat-resistantYes
Cold-resistantYes
Chemical-resistantYes
Temperature range (T-T)-40 - 60 °C
Compliance industry standardsANSI/TIA 606-B
Brand compatibilityDYMO
Print technologyThermal transfer
Package typeBox
MaterialVinyl
Country of originBelgium
Product colourBlack
CompatibilityXTL 500
CertificationUL 969
Technical details
Tape length275.6" (7 m)
MaterialVinyl
Country of originBelgium
Product colourBlack
Tape width2.13" (5.4 cm)
Harmonized System (HS) code48219090
Compliance certificatesRoHS
Packaging content
Package typeBox
Weight & dimensions
Tape width2.13" (5.4 cm)
Depth2.83" (72 mm)
Weight6.35 oz (180 g)
Width2.56" (65 mm)
Tape length275.6" (7 m)
Package typeBox
Height4.72" (120 mm)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Packaging data
Package typeBox
Logistics data
Pallet gross width31.5" (80 cm)
Pallet gross length47.2" (120 cm)
Pallet gross height45.9" (116.5 cm)
Pallet gross weight498.9 lbs (226.3 kg)
Products per pallet63 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code48219090
Other features
Country of originBelgium

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product 1868755 DirectLabel-etikettes, 54mm x 7m 1868755 DirectLabel-etikettes, 54mm x 7m Login for pricing
Brother HGES2415PK label-making tape
Hot Product
Brother HGES2415PK label-making tape Login for pricing
Brother HGE2315PK label-making tape Brother HGE2315PK label-making tape Login for pricing
Brother HGES2315PK label-making tape Black on white HGe
Bestseller
Brother HGES2315PK label-making tape B... Login for pricing
Brother HGE2415PK label-making tape Brother HGE2415PK label-making tape Login for pricing
DYMO ® Rhino Industrial Heat-Shrink Labels, 1" Tube, Black Print on White DYMO ® Rhino Industrial Heat-Shrink La... Login for pricing
SKU
1868755
HGES2415PK
HGE2315PK
HGES2315PK
HGE2415PK
1805443
Manufacturer
DYMO
Brother
Brother
Brother
Brother
DYMO
Label colour
Black on white
N/A
N/A
Black on white
N/A
Black on white