HP High-Performance Secure Hard Disk

SKU
B5L29A
Login for pricing
In stock
HP High-Performance Secure Hard Disk, Enterprise, Business, 5.33" (135.3 mm), 1.44" (36.6 mm), 2.97" (75.5 mm), 3.84 oz (109 g), 7.01" (178 mm)
UNSPSC: 43201803
  • HP High-Performance Secure Hard Disks are easy to install, manage, and maintain. A straightforward design, automatic key provisioning, and other management tools help you secure your printing network at the device.
  • Help protect data at rest on your internal HP hard disk with an internal or EIO cryptographic solution validated to the FIPS 140-2 standard.[1] Hardware-based AES encryption provides added protection and assurance that information is safe.
  • Make sure your investment is protected. The HP High-Performance Secure EIO Hard Disk includes an adapter for a physical security mechanism to further prevent theft of your hard disk and attempted access to your information assets.
More Information
SKU B5L29A
EAN 0888793323618
Manufacturer HP
Availability In Stock
HP High-Performance Secure Hard Disk. HP segment: Enterprise, Business. Width: 5.33" (135.3 mm), Height: 1.44" (36.6 mm), Depth: 2.97" (75.5 mm). Package width: 7.01" (178 mm), Package depth: 5.43" (138 mm), Package weight: 7.05 oz (200 g). Country of origin: China, Number of cartons per pallet layer: 5 pc(s), Pallet weight: 343.5 lbs (155.8 kg). Package length: 2.36" (6 cm), Compatibility: HP Color LaserJet Enterprise M553n B5L24A,M553dn B5L25A, M553x B5L26A / HP Color LaserJet Managed...
Hard drive
CompatibilityHP Color LaserJet Enterprise M553n B5L24A,M553dn B5L25A, M553x B5L26A / HP Color LaserJet Managed M553dnm B5L38A, M553xm B5L39A / HP LaserJet Enterprise M506x F2A70A, M506dn F2A69A, M506n F2A68A, M604n E6B67A, M604dn E6B68A, M605n E6B69A, M605dn E6B70A, M605x E6B71A, M606dn E6B72A, M606x E6B73A / HP LaserJet Managed M605dnm L3U54A, M605xm L3U54A, M506dnm F2A66A, M506xm F2A67A / HP LaserJet Enterprise MFP M527dn F2A76A / HP Color LaserJet Managed MFP M577dnm B5L49A
Features
Country of originChina
HP segmentEnterprise, Business
CompatibilityHP Color LaserJet Enterprise M553n B5L24A,M553dn B5L25A, M553x B5L26A / HP Color LaserJet Managed M553dnm B5L38A, M553xm B5L39A / HP LaserJet Enterprise M506x F2A70A, M506dn F2A69A, M506n F2A68A, M604n E6B67A, M604dn E6B68A, M605n E6B69A, M605dn E6B70A, M605x E6B71A, M606dn E6B72A, M606x E6B73A / HP LaserJet Managed M605dnm L3U54A, M605xm L3U54A, M506dnm F2A66A, M506xm F2A67A / HP LaserJet Enterprise MFP M527dn F2A76A / HP Color LaserJet Managed MFP M577dnm B5L49A
Technical details
CompatibilityHP Color LaserJet Enterprise M553n B5L24A,M553dn B5L25A, M553x B5L26A / HP Color LaserJet Managed M553dnm B5L38A, M553xm B5L39A / HP LaserJet Enterprise M506x F2A70A, M506dn F2A69A, M506n F2A68A, M604n E6B67A, M604dn E6B68A, M605n E6B69A, M605dn E6B70A, M605x E6B71A, M606dn E6B72A, M606x E6B73A / HP LaserJet Managed M605dnm L3U54A, M605xm L3U54A, M506dnm F2A66A, M506xm F2A67A / HP LaserJet Enterprise MFP M527dn F2A76A / HP Color LaserJet Managed MFP M577dnm B5L49A
Box contentsHP Secure High Performance Hard Disk Drive (FIPS 140-2 validated), installation guide
Master (outer) cases per pallet layer5 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code8471704065
Master (outer) case gross weight (imperial)9.9 lbs
Package length2.36" (6 cm)
Country of originChina
UNSPSC-code43201803
Pallet weight (imperial)342.8 lbs
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H)47.2 x 39.4 x 50" (1200 x 1000 x 1270 mm)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial)47.3 x 39.4 x 50"
Layers per pallet6 pc(s)
Weight & dimensions
Package width7.01" (178 mm)
Package height2.36" (60 mm)
Package weight7.05 oz (200 g)
Width5.33" (135.3 mm)
Weight3.84 oz (109 g)
Package depth5.43" (138 mm)
Height1.44" (36.6 mm)
Depth2.97" (75.5 mm)
Packaging data
Package width7.01" (178 mm)
Package height2.36" (60 mm)
Package weight7.05 oz (200 g)
Package depth5.43" (138 mm)
Products per pallet30 pc(s)
Logistics data
Pallet gross weight343.5 lbs (155.8 kg)
Country of originChina
Products per pallet30 pc(s)
Pallet weight (imperial)342.8 lbs
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H)47.2 x 39.4 x 50" (1200 x 1000 x 1270 mm)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial)47.3 x 39.4 x 50"
Layers per pallet6 pc(s)
Master (outer) case gross weight9.92 lbs (4.5 kg)
Products per master (outer) case18 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet layer5 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code8471704065
Master (outer) case gross weight (imperial)9.9 lbs
Other features
Pallet gross weight343.5 lbs (155.8 kg)
Package length2.36" (6 cm)
Country of originChina
UNSPSC-code43201803
Products per pallet30 pc(s)
Pallet weight (imperial)342.8 lbs
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H)47.2 x 39.4 x 50" (1200 x 1000 x 1270 mm)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial)47.3 x 39.4 x 50"
Layers per pallet6 pc(s)
CompatibilityHP Color LaserJet Enterprise M553n B5L24A,M553dn B5L25A, M553x B5L26A / HP Color LaserJet Managed M553dnm B5L38A, M553xm B5L39A / HP LaserJet Enterprise M506x F2A70A, M506dn F2A69A, M506n F2A68A, M604n E6B67A, M604dn E6B68A, M605n E6B69A, M605dn E6B70A, M605x E6B71A, M606dn E6B72A, M606x E6B73A / HP LaserJet Managed M605dnm L3U54A, M605xm L3U54A, M506dnm F2A66A, M506xm F2A67A / HP LaserJet Enterprise MFP M527dn F2A76A / HP Color LaserJet Managed MFP M577dnm B5L49A

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HP High-Performance Secure Hard Disk
Bestseller
HP High-Performance Secure Hard Disk Login for pricing
Buffalo 6TB SATA internal hard drive Serial ATA Buffalo 6TB SATA internal hard drive S... Login for pricing
Seagate Enterprise ST8000NM0075 internal hard drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 256 MB 3.5" SAS Seagate Enterprise ST8000NM0075 intern... Login for pricing
Lexmark 320+GB HDD internal hard drive 320 GB
Hot Product
Lexmark 320+GB HDD internal hard drive... Login for pricing
Western Digital Ultrastar He12 internal hard drive 12 TB 7200 RPM 256 MB 3.5" SAS Western Digital Ultrastar He12 interna... Login for pricing
HPE 600GB 2.5" 12G SAS internal hard drive 15000 RPM 2.5" HPE 600GB 2.5" 12G SAS internal h... Login for pricing
SKU
B5L29A
OP-HD6.0QH
ST8000NM0075
27X0400
0F29530
870757-B21
Manufacturer
HP
BUFFALO
Seagate
Lexmark
Western Digital
HPE
HDD capacity
N/A
2500GB and more
N/A
N/A
2500GB and more
500GB to 750GB
Interface
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
SAS
SAS
Type
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
HDD
N/A
HDD speed
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
7200RPM to 10000RPM
15000RPM and more
HDD size
N/A
N/A
3.5 "
N/A
N/A
N/A
Component for
N/A
N/A
N/A
Printer/MFU
Surveillance system
Server/workstation