Tripp Lite DRS-1215 surge protector Black 14 AC outlet(s) 120 V 181.1" (4.6 m)

SKU
DRS-1215
Login for pricing
In stock
Tripp Lite DRS-1215, 1050 J, 14 AC outlet(s), 120 V, Black, 80 dB, China
UNSPSC: 39121610
More Information
SKU DRS-1215
EAN 0140831305643
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Availability Out of Stock
Tripp Lite DRS-1215. Surge energy rating: 1050 J, AC outlets quantity: 14 AC outlet(s), Nominal input voltage: 120 V. Product color: Black, EMI/RFI noise filtering: 80 dB, Country of origin: China. Cable length: 181.1" (4.6 m), Weight: 4.96 lbs (2.25 kg), Width: 17.5" (444.5 mm). Certification: UL1449/cUL. Package width: 2.5" (63.5 mm), Package depth: 20.4" (518.2 mm), Package height: 9.3" (236.2 mm)
Power
Surge energy rating1050 J
AC outlets quantity14 AC outlet(s)
Nominal input voltage120 V
Ports & interfaces
Cable length181.1" (4.6 m)
Features
Country of originChina
EMI/RFI noise filtering80 dB
Product colourBlack
Technical details
Weight (imperial)4.6 lbs
Weight & dimensions
Weight4.96 lbs (2.25 kg)
Cable length181.1" (4.6 m)
Width17.5" (444.5 mm)
Depth4" (101.6 mm)
Height1.75" (44.4 mm)
Certificates
CertificationUL1449/cUL
Indication
LED indicatorsYes
Packaging data
Package weight5.86 lbs (2.66 kg)
Package width2.5" (63.5 mm)
Package depth20.4" (518.2 mm)
Package height9.3" (236.2 mm)
Other features
Country of originChina
Telephone line protectionYes
Dimensions (WxDxH)17.5 x 4.02 x 17.5" (445 x 102 x 445 mm)
Audio/video line protectionYes
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width13.8" (350.5 mm)
Master (outer) case length20.9" (530.9 mm)
Master (outer) case height10.1" (256.5 mm)
Products per master (outer) case6 pc(s)
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332100242
Master (outer) case gross weight34.8 lbs (15.8 kg)